High School Football Scoreboard: September 15

Shutterstock

(WIAT) — Below are the scores for the high school football games in the state of Alabama from Friday, September 15.

Abbeville 38, Cottonwood 14

Addison 44, Sumiton Christian 7

Alabama Christian Academy 34, Dale County 27

Albertville 28, Brewer 14

Alexandria 42, Boaz 14

Aliceville 14, Francis Marion 6

American Christian Academy 37, Carbon Hill 16

Andalusia 27, UMS-Wright 21,

OT Ariton 41, Geneva County 20

Ashville 21, Oneonta 14

Auburn 21, Prattville 6

Austin 63, Hazel Green 21

Beauregard 61, Sylacauga 35

Bessemer Academy 51, Springwood School 0

Bibb County 20, Northside 13

Bob Jones 17, Sparkman 14

Brantley 47, Pleasant Home 7

Briarwood Christian 34, Wenonah 0

Brooks 23, Lee-Huntsville 0

Calera 22, Central-Tuscaloosa 14

Carroll-Ozark 29, Headland 0

Carver-Montgomery 48, Dothan 20

Cedar Bluff 47, Gaylesville 8

Central-Florence 72, Priceville 7

Central-Hayneville 62, Calhoun 0

Cherokee County 15, Anniston 12, OT

Clarke County 50, Flomaton 14

Cleveland 31, West End-Walnut Grove 20

Colbert County 50, Elkmont 6

Collinsville 41, Gaston 0

Cordova 38, Haleyville 23

Cornerstone Christian 40, Kingwood Christian 12

Cottage Hill 17, Excel 6

Crenshaw Christian Academy 44, Sparta Academy 0

Crossville 34, Arab 25

Daphne 22, LeFlore 0

Decatur 35, Columbia 6

Decatur Heritage 26, Meek 21

Demopolis 53, Marbury 6

East Limestone 51, Ardmore 26

Elba 28, Samson 0

Elmore County 28, Handley 14

Escambia Academy 35, Jackson Academy 0

Etowah 26, Guntersville 21

Fairhope 17, Theodore 14

Fayette County 22, Dora 20

Florence 35, Hartselle 14

Foley 31, Alma Bryant 13

Fort Dale Academy 29, Northside Methodist 14

Fyffe 54, Westbrook Christian 6

Gadsden 38, James Clemens 35

Georgiana 60, Kinston 8

Good Hope 33, Hamilton 28

Gordo 20, Midfield 6

Goshen 27, Luverne 13

Greensboro 28, West Blocton 6

Gulf Shores 37, B.C. Rain 20

Hackleburg 48, Tharptown 17

Hale County 30, Oak Grove 27

Hayden 30, Curry 28, OT

Hewitt-Trussville 49, Grissom 7

Hillcrest 37, Bessemer City 7

Holly Pond 36, Susan Moore 20

Holy Spirit 54, Brilliant 0

Hoover 27, Spain Park 24

Huffman 32, Tuscaloosa County 29

Huntsville 24, Buckhorn 14

Isabella 46, Autaugaville 6

J.B. Pennington 20, Locust Fork 14

J.U. Blacksher 37, Choctaw County 6

Jackson 28, Wilcox Central 0

Jacksonville 28, Hokes Bluff 27

Jeff Davis 38, Enterprise 35

LaFayette 44, Fayetteville 7

Lamar County 28, Mars Hill Bible 14

Lanett 55, Vincent 14

Lauderdale County 55, East Lawrence 0

Lawrence County 25, Russellville 6

Lee-Montgomery 40, Smiths Station 0

Lee-Scott Academy 34, Edgewood Academy 21

Leeds 42, Dadeville 14

Leroy 28, Citronelle 6

Lexington 12, Clements 0

Lynn 15, Hubbard 14

Macon-East 49, Evangel Christian Academy 20

Madison Academy 24, Randolph School 6

Maplesville 70, Highland Home 19

Marengo Academy 43, North River Christian Academy 12

McAdory 33, Paul Bryant 7

McKenzie 38, Houston County 21

Minor 27, Center Point 26

Monroe Academy 33, Pike Liberal Arts 6

Montevallo 42, B.B. Comer 12

Montgomery Academy 31, Pike County 7

Morgan Academy 46, Hooper Academy 13

Mortimer Jordan 31, Corner 10

Munford 54, Holtville 0

Muscle Shoals 35, Athens 14

New Brockton 19, Zion Chapel 0

North Sand Mountain 39, Brindlee Mountain 7

Northridge 33, Brookwood 14

Notasulga 34, R.C. Hatch 20

Oakman 21, Greene County 20

Ohatchee 21, Pleasant Valley 13

Opelika 41, Chilton County 14

Oxford 38, Cullman 14

Park Crossing 47, Northview 9

Parker 24, John Carroll Catholic 17

Pelham 29, Helena 25

Pell City 28, Southside-Gadsden 21

Phillips-Bear Creek 32, Vina 6

Pickens County 44, Marion County 14

Piedmont 41, Randolph County 31

Pinson Valley 34, Clay-Chalkville 32

Plainview 42, Pisgah 0

Providence Christian 27, Straughn 13

Ragland 67, Coosa Christian 25

Ramsay 26, Hueytown 10

Ranburne 13, Woodland 12

Reeltown 22, Horseshoe Bend 12

Rehobeth 28, B.T. Washington 8

Rogers 44, West Limestone 7

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 40, Chickasaw 20

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 40, Chickasaw 20

Saks 34, White Plains 0

Sand Rock 28, Ider 20

Saraland 42, Blount 14

Sardis 46, Geraldine 27

Scottsboro 35, Douglas 0

Section 44, Asbury 0

Selma 28, Dallas County 12

Sheffield 35, Phil Campbell 14

South Lamar 34, Berry 0

Southern Choctaw 39, Washington County 15

Southside-Selma 24, Beulah 18, OT

Spanish Fort 42, Robertsdale 7

Spring Garden 40, Woodville 0

St. Clair County 29, Pleasant Grove 20

St. Paul’s 9, Williamson 6

Sumter Central High School 26, Jemison 23

Sweet Water 27, Marengo 0

Sylvania 35, New Hope 0

T.R. Miller 18, Hillcrest-Evergreen 15

Talladega 37, Lincoln 34

Tallassee 28, Childersburg 19

Thompson 40, Mountain Brook 13

Valley 13, Cleburne County 0

Vestavia Hills 7, Oak Mountain 0

Victory Chr. 49, Appalachian 35

Vigor 35, Faith Academy 7

Vinemont 21, Hanceville 20

Wadley 53, Talladega County Central 6

Waterloo 48, Shoals Christian 0

Weaver 42, Walter Wellborn 13

West Morgan 45, Colbert Heights 25

West Point 49, Springville 7

Westminster Christian Academy 40, DAR 23

Wetumpka 40, Stanhope Elmore 13

Wicksburg 41, Opp 0

Wilson 44, Danville 21

Winston County 32, Tanner 27

Winterboro 36, Donoho 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Central-Phenix City vs. Kathleen, Fla., ccd.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s